Original photo by Felipe Micaroni Lalli - CC-By-SA

Committees

General Chair

  • Rodolfo Azevedo (Unicamp, Brazil)

Program Co-chairs

  • Alba Melo (UnB, Brazil)
  • Mateo Valero (BSC, Spain)

Track Chairs

  • Architecture: Per Stenstrom (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
  • Applications: Sanjay Ranka (University of Florida, USA)
  • Distributed Systems: Jesus Carretero (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain)
  • Software: Eduard Ayguade (Technical University of Catalunya, Spain)

Support

  • Finance Chair: Emilio Francesquini (Unicamp, Brazil)
  • Local Arrangements: Lucas Wanner (Unicamp, Brazil)
  • Publication Chair: Guido Araujo (Unicamp, Brazil)
  • Registration Chair: Sandro Rigo (Unicamp, Brazil)
  • Tutorials Chair: Alexandro Baldassin (Unesp, Brazil)
  • Website Chair: Laercio Pilla (UFSC, Brazil)

Program Committee

Applications Track

  • Abhinav Bhatale (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA)
  • Kei Davis (Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA)
  • Mathieu Faverge (INRIA, France)
  • Davide Frey (INRIA, France)
  • Domingo Gimenez (University of Murcia, Spain)
  • Alfredo Goldman (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
  • Andreas Hildebrandt (Saarland University, Germany)
  • Emmanuel Jeannot (INRIA, France)
  • Yongchao Liu (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Anand Panangadan (California State University, Fullerton, USA)
  • Cynthia Phillips (Sandia National Laboratories, USA)
  • Yun Qu (Xilinx, USA)
  • Olaf Schenk (Universita della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland)
  • Francesco Silvestri (University of Padova, Italy)
  • Rafael Silva (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Tyler Simon (University of Maryland Baltimore County, USA)
  • Leonel Sousa (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
  • Mark Stillwell (Cisco Meraki, USA)
  • Guillermo Taboada (University of A Coruna, Spain)
  • Frederic Vivien (INRIA, France)
  • Josef Weidendorfer (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
  • Lars Wienbrandt (Kiel University, Germany)
  • Jaroslaw Zola (University of Buffalo, USA)

Architecture Track

  • Angelos Arelakis (ZeroPoint Technologies, Sweden)
  • David Black-Schaffer (Uppsala University, Sweden)
  • Lucia Drummond (Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil)
  • Michel Dubois (University of Southern California, USA)
  • Natalie E. Jerger (University of Toronto, Canada)
  • Roberto Giorgi (University of Siena, Italy)
  • Alfredo Goldman (University of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
  • Ramaswamy Govindarajan (Indian Institute of Science, India)
  • Ben Juurlink (Berlin University of Technology, Germany)
  • David Kaeli (Northeastern University, USA)
  • Jose Moreira (IBM TJ Watson Research Center, USA)
  • Miquel Moreto (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  • Vassilis Papaefstathiou (Foundation for Research and Technology Hellas, Greece)
  • Yale Patt (University of Texas at Austin, USA)
  • Philippe Navaux (Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)
  • Federico Silla (Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain)
  • Pedro Trancoso (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
  • Lixin Zhang (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)

Distributed Systems Track

  • Angelo Bilas (FORTH-ICS and University of Crete, Greece)
  • Nicolae Bogdan (Huawei, China)
  • Juan Durillo (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Dagmar Krefting (Hochschule für Technik und Wirtschaft (HTW) Berlin, Germany)
  • Sandra Gesing (Notre Dame University, USA)
  • Javier Garcia-Blas (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
  • Felix Garcia-Carballeira (University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain)
  • Zhiyi Huang (University of Otago, New Zealand)
  • Laurent Lefevre (Ecole Normale Superieure de Lyon, France)
  • Omer Rana (Cardiff University, UK)
  • Rizos Sakellariou (University of Manchester, UK)
  • Domenico Talia (University of Calabria, Italy)

Software Track

  • Jose N. Amaral (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Guido Araujo (Universidade Estadual de Campinas, Brazil)
  • Rafael Azenjo (Universidad de Malaga, Spain)
  • Sigfried Benkner (University of Vienna, Austria)
  • Carlo Bertolli (IBM TJ Watson Research Center, USA)
  • Gianfranco Bilardi (Universita di Padova, Italy)
  • Luis De Rose (Cray, USA)
  • Thomas Fahringer (University of Innsbruck, Austria)
  • Michael Gerndt (Technische Universitat Munchen, Germany)
  • Vladimir Marjanovic (HPC Center Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Xavier Martorell (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain)
  • Manuel P. Matias (Complutense University of Madrid, Spain)
  • Antonio Pena (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  • Antoniu Pop (University of Manchester, UK)
  • Enrique Quintana-Orti (Universidad Jaume I, Spain)
  • Dilma da Silva (Texas A&M University, USA)
  • Leonel Sousa (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
  • Ayal Zaks (Technion Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)